Kids

A Shell

Maya Tiberman Israel 2013, 7 min

A world that flew away on the back of a cow

Wojciech A. Hoffmann Poland 2018, 7 min

Air Mail

Isabelle Favez Switzerland/France 2014, 6 min

Angel's Mirror

Cheng Chao China 2018, 14 min

Awaker

Filip Diviak Czech Republic 2017, 9 min

Axis Deer

Rauno Raat Estonia 2018, 4 min

Cat Lake City

Antje Heyn Germany 2019, 7 min

Cats and Dogs

Jesús Ernesto Pérez del Barco, Gerd Gockell Switzerland/Germany 2015, 6 min

Changeover

Mehdi Alibeygi Iran 2014, 2 min

Doobie

Keith Gomes India 2019, 17 min

Dunder

Endre Skandfer Norway 2016, 10 min

Food Chain

Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk Estonia 2018, 9 min

Fruit of Clouds

Kateřina Karhánková Czech Republic 2017, 10 min

Ghost Hour

Nils Skapāns Latvia/Estonia 2014, 8 min

Golden Reinette

Liis Kokk Estonia 2018, 4 min

Heart of Winter

Isabelle Favez Switzerland 2012, 7 min

Hermans Heart

Anne Kristin Berge Norway 2014, 8 min

How and why Don Jose Dissipated

Moshe Ben-Avraham Spain/Israel 2018, 13 min

Intermission Expedition

Wiep Teeuwisse Netherlands 2019, 9 min

Kids

Michael Frei, Mario von Rickenback Switzerland 2019, 9 min

Kuap

Nils Hedinger Switzerland 2018, 8 min

La Dolce Vita

Henri Veermäe Estonia 2018, 6 min

Martian

Nils Skapāns Latvia/Estonia 2015, 7 min

Nest

Sonja Rohleder Germany 2019, 4 min

One Man, Eight Cameras

Naren Wilks United Kingdom 2014, 3 min

Peep and the Paperplane

Christoph Englert Germany 2016, 11 min

Pura Vida

Nata Metlukh Estonia 2018, 10 min

Robot and the Whale

Jonas Forsman Sweden 2018, 6 min

Skinny

Daniel Stopa Poland 2018, 8 min

Slow Dance

Christian Zetterberg Sweden 2018, 6 min

Solar Walk

Réka Bucsi Denmark 2017, 21 min

Some Thing

Elena Walf Germany 2015, 7 min

Sour Death Balls

Jessica Yu United States 1992, 5 min

Squaring the circle

Karolina Specht Poland 2018, 5 min

Story

Jola Bańkowska Poland 2019, 5 min

Sweet Sweat

Jung Hyun Kim Estonia 2018, 6 min

Synchronicity

Michelle Brand United Kingdom 2018, 4 min

The Big Brother

Jesús Pérez , Elisabeth Hüttermann Switzerland/Germany 2011, 6 min

The Kite

Martin Smatana Czech Republic/Slovakia/Poland 2019, 13 min

The Little Bird And The Leaf

Lena von Döhren Switzerland 2012, 4 min

The Little Bird and the Caterpillar

Lena von Döhren Switzerland 2017, 4 min

The Present

Jacob Frey Germany 2014, 4 min

The Smortlybacks

Ted Sieger, Wouter Dierickx Switzerland/Chile 2014, 5 min

The little Bird and the Squirrel

Lena von Döhren Switzerland 2014, 5 min

Three Fools

Peter Hausner, Snobar Avani Denmark 2014, 7 min

Water Path for a Fish

Mercedes Marro Spain/France/Colombia 2017, 8 min

Weekends

Trevor Jimenez United States 2017, 15 min