04-12 AUGUST / PRIZREN, KOSOVO

CALL FOR ENTRIES IS NOW OPEN

 

04-12 AUGUST / PRIZREN, KOSOVO

All Films

Sort films by:

10 Again

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2002, color, 10 min

5 October

Martin Kollár Slovakia/Czech Republic 2016, color, 50 min

9 days – From my window in Aleppo

Floor van der Meulen, Thomas Vroege, Issa Touma Netherlands/Syria 2015, color, 12 min

A Drop of Blood

Bekim Guri Kosova/France 2015, color, 10 min

A Fist of Memory

Aid Bešić, Shqipdona Ademaj Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 22 min

A Good American

Friedrich Moser Austria 2015, color, 100 min

A Magical Substance Flows Into Me

Jumana Manna Palestine/Germany/UK 2016, color, 68 min

A Man Returned

Mahdi Fleifel UK/Denmark/Netherlands 2015, color, 30 min

A matter of will

Dušan Kasalica Montenegro 2015, color, 24 min

A night in Tokoriki

Roxana Stroe Romania 2016, color, 18 min

A performance

Dritëro Mehmetaj Kosova 2016, color, 16 min

A Poem Is a Naked Person

Les Blank USA 1974, color, 90 min

A Short Family Film

Igor Bezinović Croatia 2016, color, 21 min

A Storm and some Snow

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2006, color, 2 min

A Syrian Love Story

Sean McAllister UK 2015, color, 76 min

All Still Orbit

Dane Komljen, James Lattimer Croatia/Serbia/Germany/Brazil 2016, color, 23 min

All These Sleepless Nights

Michał Marczak Poland/UK 2016, color, 100 min

Among the Believers

Hemal Trivedi, Mohammed Ali Naqvi USA/Pakistan 2016, color, 84 min

Anesthesia

Noar Sahiti Kosovo 2016, color, 23 min

Another City

Pham Ngoc Lân Vietnam 2016, color, 25 min

Ascension

Pedro Peralta Portugal 2016, color, 18 min

Atomic: Living in Dread and Promise

Mark Cousins UK 2015, color&bw, 70 min

Author: JT Leroy story

Jeff Feuerzeig USA 2016, color, 110 min

Ave Maria

Basil Khalil Palestine/France/Germany 2015, color, 15 min

Është i Kulturës

Vanessa Del Campo, Ariadna Pastor, Fabrizio Acampora Kosovo 2016, color, 5 min

Batusha's House

Tino Glimmann, Jan Gollob Kosovo/Switzerland 2016, color, 70 min

Bear Story

Gabriel Osorio Chile 2014, color, 11 min

Behemoth

Zhao Liang China/France 2015, color, 91 min

Bethlehem Steel

Jesse Erica Epstein USA 2016, color, 12 min

Brass Heaven

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2015, color, 4 min

Brothers

Aslaug Holm Norway 2015, color, 110 min

Bugs

Andreas Johnsen Denmark 2016, color, 76 min

Cameraperson

Kirsten Johnson USA 2016, color, 102 min

Close Up

Abbas Kiarostami Iran 1990, color, 98 min

Cuddling with Strangers

Sara Joe Wolansky USA 2016, color, 17 min

Day One

Henry Hughes USA 2015, color, 25 min

Dead Slow Ahead

Mauro Herce Spain/France/Filipino 2015, color, 74 min

Democracy

David Bernet Germany/France 2015, bw, 100 min

Depth Two

Ognjen Glavonić Serbia/France 2016, color, 80 min

Dissonance

Till Nowak Germany 2015, color, 17 min

Do Not Resist

Craig Atkinson USA 2016, color, 73 min

Dota

Petra Zlonoga Croatia 2016, color, 5 min

Drande

Blerta Berisha, Felix Hergert Albania 2015, color, 17 min

Drums of Resistance

Mathieu Jouffre Kosova 2016, color, 65 min

Dugma - The Button

Pål Refsdal Norway/Syria 2016, color, 58 min

E.T.E.R.N.I.T.

Giovanni Aloi France 2015, color, 14 min

E42

Cynthia Mandansky Italy 2015, color, 33 min

Earth

Oleksandr Dovzhenko Ukraine 1930, bw, 83 min

El reloj de Velasco Ibarra

Paúl Narváez Ecuador 2015, color, 37 min

Enemies Within

Sélim Azzazi France 2016, color, 27 min

Europe, She Loves

Jan Gassmann Switzerland/Germany 2016, color, 100 min

Everything Will Be Okay

Patrick Vollrath Germany/Austria 2015, color, 30 min

Eye for an Eye

Steve Bache, Mahyar Goudarzi, Louise Peter Germany 2016, color, 5 min

Facebookistan

Jakob Gottschau Denmark 2015, color, 59 min

Ferdonija

Gazmend Bajri, Shkurte Dauti Kosova 2016, bw, 30 min

Field Study

Eva Weber United Kingdom 2014, color, 20 min

Fire at Sea

Gianfranco Rosi Italy/France 2015, color, 108 min

Flutter

Norika Sefa Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 10 min

Fog of Srebrenica

Samir Mehanović Bosnia and Herzegovina 2015, color&bw, 60 min

Fragment 53

Carlo Gabriele Tribbioli, Federico Lodoli Italy/Switzerland 2015, color, 71 min

Frankfurter Str. 99a

Evgenia Gostrer Germany 2016, color, 5 min

From Cremona to Cremona

Maria Averina Bulgaria/Italy 2016, color, 75 min

Gatekeeper

Yung Chang Canada 2016, color, 39 min

Generation 68

Nenad Puhovski Croatia 2016, color&bw, 85 min

Gimme Danger

Jim Jarmusch USA 2016, color, 108 min

God Knows Where I Am

Todd Wider, Jedd Wider USA 2015, color, 99 min

Grab My Hand

Andi Bilibani, Fatlinda Daku, Elhame Kastrati Kosovo 2016, color, 7 min

Greener Grass

Paul J. Briganti USA 2015, color, 15 min

Happy End

Jan Saska Czech Republic 2015, bw, 6 min

Hissein Habré, a Chadian Tragedy

Mahamat-Saleh Haroun Chad/France 2016, color, 82 min

Home

Metod Pevec Slovenia 2015, color, 82 min

Home

Daniel Mulloy UK/Kosovo 2016, color, 20 min

Homeland (Iraq Year Zero)

Abbas Fahdel France/Iraq 2015, color, 334 min

Hooligan Sparrow

Nanfu Wang China/USA 2016, color, 84 min

Houston, We Have a Problem!

Žiga Virc Slovenia/Croatia/Germany/Qatar 2016, color&bw, 88 min

How I Fell in Love with Eva Ras

André Gil Mata Portugal/Bosnia and Herzegovina 2016, color, 74 min

Hu

Leart Rama, Lucian Casu, Matei Leonard, Quentin Laurent, Aleksandra Jovanovska Kosovo 2016, color, 13 min

Human

Yann Arthus-Bertrand France 2015, color, 143 min

I am not just a...

Sonja Azizaj Albania 2016, color, 6 min

I kissed your kiss on your girlfriend´s cheek, it was still wet

Samuel Weniger, Dardan Zhegrova Kosovo/Switzerland 2016, color, 9 min

I Was A Winner

Jonas Odell Sweden 2016, color, 14 min

Il Solengo

Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo Zoppis Italy 2015, color, 70 min

Import

Ena Sendijarević Netherlands 2016, color, 17 min

Impressions of a War

Camilo Restrepo Colombia/France 2015, color&bw, 26 min

Is It Clear For Your Ear

Ylli Selmani, Ridvan Hamza, Adnan Beqiri Kosova 2015, color, 30 min

It Could Be A Film

Kumjana Novakova Bosnia and Herzegovina 2016, color, 8 min

It Would Not Let Me Be

Michael Patrick O'Leary USA 2015, bw, 68 min

Jam Today

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2011, color, 15 min

Jeanne Dielman, 23 Commerce Quay, 1080 Brussels

Chantal Akerman France/Belgium 1975, color, 200 min

Joshua Tree: Threatened Wonderland

Billie Wisneski USA 2016, color, 14 min

Kanun

Sandra Fassio France/Belgium 2015, color, 27 min

Kate Plays Christine

Robert Greene USA 2016, color, 110 min

Khelas

Ana Njegovan, Benjamin Jusufspahić, Nenad Jancić, Marjan Angelovski Kosovo 2016, color, 5 min

Kiki

Sara Jordenö USA/Sweden 2016, color, 94 min

Kings of Nowhere

Betzabé García Mexico 2015, color, 83 min

Kosova Trans

Albrim Isufi Kosovo 2016, color, 6 min

Kung Fury

David Sandberg Sweden 2015, color, 30 min

Kwassa Kwassa

Tuan Andrew Nguyen & SUPERFLEX Denmark/Vietnam 2015, color, 18 min

Life, Animated

Roger Ross Williams USA 2015, color, 91 min

Like

Garrett Bradley USA 2016, color, 9 min

Listen

Hamy Ramezan, Rungano Nyoni Denmark/Finland 2014, color, 13 min

Living Like Kings

Benjamin Kaplan USA 2014, color, 29 min

Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World

Werner Herzog USA 2015, color, 98 min

Lost Exile

Fisnik Maxhuni Switzerland 2016, color, 29 min

LoveTrue

Alma Har'el USA 2016, color, 82 min

Machinima Film

Lum Çitaku Kosova 2016, color, 18 min

Mad Tiger

Jonathan Yi, Michael Haertlein USA 2015, color, 82 min

Manoman

Simon Cartwright United Kingdom 2015, color, 11 min

Mimi

Eneos Çarka Albania 2016, color, 15 min

Mining Poems or Odes

Callum Rice UK 2015, color, 11 min

Monsoon II

Mike Olbinski USA 2015, color, 11 min

Monument

Igor Grubić Croatia 2015, color, 50 min

Mother

Simón Mesa Soto Sweden/Colombia 2016, color, 14 min

Mother Knows Best

Mikael Bundsen Sweden 2016, color, 13 min

My Grandmother

Jurgen Agushi Albania 2015, color, 30 min

Night without Distance

Lois Patiño Portugal/Spain 2015, color, 23 min

No Home Movie

Chantal Akerman Belgium/France 2015, color, 115 min

NUTS!

Penny Lane USA 2016, color, 79 min

Oleg and his rare arts

Andrés Duque Spain 2016, color, 66 min

On belonging

Ibro Hasanović Bosnia & Herzegovina/Kosovo 2015, color, 19 min

On Football

Sergio Oksman Spain 2015, color, 67 min

On The Edge

Miroslav Marinov, Salvatore Martusciello, Tamara Savić Kosovo 2016, color, 5 min

Organ Movement

Guillaume Cailleau Germany 2016, color, 12 min

Our Body

Dane Komljen Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina/Germany 2015, color, 15 min

Over

Jörn Threlfall United Kingdom 2015, color, 13 min

Patient

Jorge Caballero Colombia/Spain 2015, color, 73 min

Piknik

Jure Pavlović Croatia 2015, color, 13 min

Postcards from Manila

Harry Lagoussis Greece 2015, color&bw, 23 min

Presenting Princess Shaw

Ido Haar Israel 2015, color, 80 min

Prologue

Richard Williams UK 2015, color, 6 min

Pusta Reka

Darko Nabakov, Lejla Šubo Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 33 min

Raisa

Pavel Cuzuioc Moldova/Austria/Romania 2015, color, 15 min

Remains from the Desert

Sebastian Mez Germany 2016, bw, 20 min

Rust

Eloy Domínguez Serén Sweden/Spain 2016, color, 14 min

Sanjay's Super Team

Sanjay Patel USA 2015, color, 7 min

Selita

Elton Baxhaku, Eriona Çami Albania 2016, color, 71 min

Shadow World

Johan Grimonprez USA/Denmark/Belgium 2016, color, 94 min

Shok

Jaime Donoughue UK/Kosovo 2015, color, 21 min

Sixth Shore

Vasiliki Christopoulou, Adis Cena, Sophia Lilya Hocini, Nergisa Rakipi, Emma Casadevall Sayeras Kosovo 2016, color, 3.40 min

Smile, and The World Will Smile Back

the al-Haddad family, Yoav Gross, Ehab Tarabieh Israel/Palestine 2014, color, 20 min

Soft

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2007, color, 14 min

Something About Life

Nebojša Slijepčević Croatia 2016, color, 30 min

Son of the Wolf

Lola Quivoron France 2015, color, 23 min

Sonita

Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami Iran/Germany/Switzerland 2015, color, 90 min

Speaking is difficult

AJ Schnack USA 2016, color, 14 min

Starless Dreams

Mehrdad Oskouei Iran 2016, color, 76 min

Stew & Punch

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2013, color, 17 min

Still Holding Still

Sarah Vanagt Belgium 2015, color&bw, 10 min

Stutterer

Benjamin Cleary UK/Ireland 2015, color, 12 min

Symbolic Threats

Mischa Leinkauf, Lutz Henke, Matthias Wermke Germany 2015, color, 15 min

Tar on Fingers

Emina Adilović, Branko Avramovski Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 16 min

Taste of Cherry

Abbas Kiarostami Iran/France 1997, color, 95 min

Telling Lies

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2000, color, 4 min

Tempestad

Tatiana Huezo Mexico 2016, color, 105 min

Ten Meter Tower

Axel Danielson, Maximilien Van Aertryck Sweden 2016, color, 15 min

Territory

Alexandra Cuesta Ecuador 2016, color, 65 min

Thailand Moment

Les Blank USA 1967, color, 10 min

The Above

Kirsten Johnson USA 2015, color, 8 min

The Absence

Arturo Baltazar Reyna Mexico 2014, color, 15 min

The Academy of Muses

José Luis Guerin Spain 2015, color, 92 min

The Awaiting

Roland Sejko Albania 2015, color, 60 min

The Cost of Applause

Ilirjana Memaj Kosovo 2016, color, 8 min

The Deal

Ewa Smyk Poland/UK 2015, color, 5 min

The Digger

Ali Cherri France/Lebanon/UAE 2015, color, 24 min

The Event

Sergei Loznitsa Netherlands/Belgium 2015, bw, 74 min

The Fits

Anna Rose Holmer USA 2015, color, 71 min

The Given Word

Ujkan Hysaj Kosovo/Macedonia 2016, color, 25 min

The Goodbye

Clara Roquet Spain 2015, color, 15 min

The Great Wall

Tadhg O'Sullivan Ireland 2015, color, 74 min

The Illinois Parables

Deborah Stratman USA 2016, color&bw, 60 min

The Joneses

Moby Longinotto USA/UK 2016, color, 80 min

The Journey

Matthew Cassel USA 2016, color, 71 min

The Land of the Enlightened

Pieter-Jan De Pue Belgium/Ireland/Netherlands/Germany 2015, color, 87 min

The Last Resort

Thanos Anastopoulos, Davide Del Degan Italy/Greece/France 2016, color, 135 min

The Lovers and the Despot

Rob Cannan, Ross Adam United Kingdom 2016, color, 95 min

The Magic Mountain

Anca Damian Romania/France/Poland 2015, color, 87 min

The Memory Of Turtles

Ben Guez Mexico/USA 2015, color, 15 min

The Monument

Enes Begovski, Jon Dujaka, Nevena Jovanović Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 18 min

The Pain

Ali Asgari France/Iran 2015, color, 15 min

The Park

Randa Maroufi France 2015, color, 14 min

The Price We Pay

Harold Crooks USA 2014, color, 93 min

The Runner

José Luis Montesinos Spain 2015, color, 12 min

The Sadness Will Not Last Forever

Alexei Dmitriev Russia/Netherlands 2016, color&bw, 8 min

The Seasons in Quincy: Four Portraits of John Berger

Tilda Swinton, Colin MacCabe, Christopher Roth, Bartek Dziadosz United Kingdom 2016, color, 90 min

The Show of Shows

Benedikt Erlingsson United Kingdom/Iceland 2015, color&bw, 77 min

The Silence

Ali Asgari, Farnoosh Samadi Italy/France 2016, color, 15 min

The Solitude of Memory

Juan Pablo González Mexico/USA 2014, color, 20 min

The Surrender

Stephen Maing USA 2015, color, 33 min

The Translator

Emre Kayiş UK/Turkey 2014, color, 23 min

The Wanted 18

Amer Shomail, Paul Cowan Canada/Palestine 2014, color&bw, 75 min

The Wear of Agony

Mariano Renteria Garnica Mexico 2014, color, 11 min

The Woods Dreams Are Made Of

Claire Simon France/Switzerland 2015, color, 146 min

Think Twice

Naser Shillova Kosovo/UK 2015, color, 8 min

This Changes Everything

Avi Lewis USA/Canada 2015, color, 89 min

This Place We Call Our Home

Thora Lorentzen, Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen Denmark 2014, color, 30 min

Those Who Jump

Moritz Siebert, Estephan Wagner, Abou Bakar Sidibé Denmark 2016, color, 80 min

Thy Father's Chair

Antonio Tibaldi, Alex Lora USA/Italy 2015, color, 72 min

To Love is to Live

Aleksandra Aleksovska, Venesa Mušović Bosnia and Herzegovina/Kosova/Macedonia 2016, color, 7 min

Tobías

Francisca D’Acosta Turrent Mexico 2015, color, 41 min

Toka

Ibrahim Deari Macedonia 2016, color, 25 min

Tourism!

Tonći Gaćina Croatia 2016, color, 50 min

Tower

Keith Maitland USA 2016, color, 96 min

Transient Hotel

Karla Paulina Sánchez Mexico 2015, color, 90 min

Trapped by Law

Sami Mustafa Kosova/Germany 2015, color&bw, 92 min

Treni

Selmon Beha Kosova 2016, color, 15 min

Tuesday

Ziya Demirel Turkey/France 2015, color, 12 min

Under The Sun

Yang Qiu China 2015, color, 19 min

Under the Sun

Vitaly Mansky Russia/Latvia/Germany/Czech Republic/North Korea 2015, color, 106 min

Virgin Land

Giovanni Aloi Italy 2016, color, 15 min

Vitrina

Stelios Bouziotis, Alba Qirjazi, Aleksandra Radeva, Ruggero Poli Lener Kosovo 2016, color, 9 min

Washingtonia

Konstantina Kotzamani Greece 2014, color, 24 min

We Can't Live Without Cosmos

Konstantin Bronzit Russia 2014, color, 16 min

Weiner

Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg USA 2016, color, 100 min

What About The Bodies

United Kingdom 2003, color, 7 min

What The

Simon Ellis United Kingdom 2004, color, 7 min

Whatever the Weather

Remo Scherrer Switzerland 2016, bw, 12 min

When There’s nothing left to do

Flaka Brahimi Kosovo 2016, color, 4 min

When Two Worlds Collide

Heidi Brandenburg, Mathew Orzel Peru 2016, color, 103 min

World of Tomorrow

Don Hertzfeldt USA 2015, color, 17 min

World War Cup

Simon Ellis UK 2016, color, 7 min

World Wide Woven Bodies

Truls Krane Meby Norway 2015, color, 16 min

Yellow Fieber

Konstantina Kotzamani Greece 2015, color, 15 min

Yours truly, Sexymaja

Ivan Mandić Serbia 2016, color, 85 min