Team

Organization

Eroll Bilibani, Executive Director
Veton Nurkollari, Artistic Director
Samir Karahoda, Short Film Programmer
Nita Deda, Communications Manager
Aliriza Arënliu, Research & Development
Eroll Shporta, Office Management
Arlind Kirajtani, Administration and Finance
Linda Llulla, Project Manager
Besim Grazhda, Administration & Logistics
Julinda Elezi, Office Assistant
Zana Arapi, Office Assistant

 

Selection Committee

Veton Nurkollari
Samir Karahoda
Pamela Cohn
Thomas Logoreci
Özge Calafato
Aliriza Arënliu
Bengi Muzbeg
Asim Vetim
Eroll Shporta
Nita Deda
Eroll Bilibani

 

Screenings

Sokol Makolli – Coordinator
Agon Pirku
Luan Musaj
Kreshnik Perolli
Idriz Morina
Andi Thaqi
Agon Pirku
Eron Bilibani
Dardan Shala
Lis Nuhaj
“DVD Pet” (Skopje)

 

Subtitling

Emin Myftiu
Edin Arapi
Gent Karagjiu
Enes Salaji
Agon Beqiri
Berkand Basha
Bestar Hoxha

 

Hospitality

Dafina Alishani
Aneta Nurkollari
Aulona Vezgishi
Flaka Siqeca

 

Logistics

Gramoz Daullxhiu – Coordinator
Vigan Bytyqi
Veton Shpejti
Besar Grazhda
Nyset Bujari
Amir Mersini
Prek Memaj

 

Marketing Implementation

Flutura Ibrahimi

 

Doku Daily

Fisnik Minci – Editor-in-chief
Arben Ahmeti – Journalist
Una Hajdari – Journalist
Vullnet Krasniqi – Journalist
Arber Selmani – Journalist
Erdis Driza – Layout
Art Bucko – Layout

 

Communications

Noar Sahiti – web & social media
Andrra Sylqe – media
Norika Sefa – DokuTV
Ariel Shaban – Producer
Husametin Luma – Camera
Laureta Pacarizi – Camera

 

Website

Petrit Bytyqi
Taulant Bytyqi

 

Event Management

Gent Thaqi
Elma Rizaj

 

Jury Assistants

Besar Haxhibeqiri
Arrita Arzuallxhiu
Dasara Pula
Marlbora Krajku
Leonora Cerreti
Gent Shala

 

Screening Booth

Agon Shporta

 

DokuPhoto

Jetmir Idrizi

 

Photographers

Jetmir Idrizi
Haris Alija
Blerta Kombo
Patrik Glodzhani
Orgasefa Arifi – Instagram

 

Volunteer Coordination

Alba Cakalli
Velsan Gjinali

 

Creative Team

Daniel Mulloy
Ahmed Huduti
Granit Halili

 

Cinema Management

Ymer Pacarizi
Ardita Kasemi
Hajret Postoselli
Laura Lekaj

 

KINO PRIZREN

Berat Brestovci
Bekim Guri

 

Thank You!

Adriatik Kelmendi
Aferdita Krasniqi
AJ Schnak
Albulena Sadiku
Amela Kuch
Andrew Testa
Angel Sanchez
Anne Meskanen
Anne-Marie Kurstein
Arlinda Ramadani
Arna Marie Bersaas
Arsim Dallku
Arta Dobroshi
Bekim Blakaj
Ben Kempas
Bettina Schwarz
Blerta Zeqiri
Brand Fero
Brigitte Staemhose
Charlotte Selb
Christina Jul Gregersen
Christof Stock
Christof Wehmeier
Claas Danielsen
Daniel Mulloy
David Baugh
Driton Hapqiu
Elena Fortes
Flaka Surroi
Gaby Hagmuller
Gent Lepaja
Grit Lemke
Guillermo Careras Candy
Hajrulla Ceku
Haki Abazi
Hana Kulhankova
Hussain Currimhboy
Igor Mirkovic
Ilir Gorani
Ingrid Johansson
Iris Elezi
Ivana Cvetkovic Bajrovic
Jan Braathu
Jani-Petteri Passi
Jeni Washeleski
Jing Haase
Jon Vidar
Jukka Kärkkäinen
Jukka-Pekka Lakso
Jusuf Xhibo
Karen Rais-Nordendoft
Katarzyna Wilk
Katrine Kiilgaard
Kirijana Nikolovska
Kumjana Novakova
Levent Kasemi
Maksut Vezgishi
Maria Concesa
Marija Palassaalo
Marion Döring
Mark Cousins
Martichka Bozhilova
Martijn te Pas
Memli Krasniqi
Mikhail Zheleznikov
Muharrem Rahte
Nigel and Clive Humberstone
Oliver Sertic
Olja Latinovic
Ozge Calafato
Pamela Cohn
Paul Engelstad
Pep Bonet
Petra Seliskar
Petrit Selimi
Rachel LaForgia
Rada Šešic
Rajko Petrovic
Regina Longo
Rina Meta
Sadik Paçarizi
Sami Jahnukainen
Samir Hoxha
Samuel Zbogar
Sara Rüster
Sara Garcia Villa Nuevo
Sarah Maliqi
Sean Farnel
Simon Kilmury
Sonia Henrici
Srdjan Keca
Sven Schwarz
Thomas Logoreci
Tine Fischer
Tobias Strahl
Toril Simonsen
Veton Firzi
Vladimir Tomic
Vlora Çitaku
Yeliz Kartal
Zelimir Zilnik

 

Including the band members of: Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät

With Special thanks to:
Danish Film Institute
Swedish Film Institute
Finnish Film Foundation
The Norwegian Film Institute
Icelandic Film Centre