03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

DOKUKIDS

Kids Program 1

El empleo

Santiago 'Bou' Grasso Argentina 2008, color, 6’20 min

Ethnophobia

Joan Zhonga Albania 2016, color, 15 min

Out from the Deep

Sandro Aguilar Croatia 2013, color, 6’50 min

Papa’s Boy

Leevi Lemmetty Finland 2011, color, 3 min

Plasticat

Simon Bogojević Narath Croatia 2003, color, 10 min

Soldat

David Peros Bonnot Croatia 2006, color, 4’30 min

Sonámbulo

Theodore Ushev Canada 2015, color, 4’20 min

The Red Herring

Leevi Lemmetty Finland 2013, color, 7 min

Kids Program 2

Glenn the Great Runner

Anna Erlandsson Sweden 2004, color, 3 min

I Am Round

Mario Adamson Sweden 2011, color, 13’33 mi

Jazzoo

Adam Marko Nord Sweden 2016, color, 9 min

Meatballs and Catching Anger

Johan Hagelbäck Sweden 2012, color, 5 min

Meatballs and the Fork Beast

Johan Hagelbäck Sweden 2012, color, 5 min

Moonwolves

Nima Yousefi Sweden 2016, color, 12 min

Kids Program 3

Awaker

Filip Diviak Czech Republic 2017, color, 9’31 min

Hopfrog

Leonid Shmelkov Russia 2012, color, 5’20 min

Link

Robert Löbel Germany 2017, color, 7’34 min

Marbles

Maya Tiberman Israel 2005, color, 3’18 min

Patch

Gerd Gockell Germany/Switzerland 2013, color, 3’34 min

Sabaku

Marlies van der Wel Netherlands 2016, color, 2’20 min

Sea Song

Richard Reeves Canada 1999, color, 4’18 min

The Art of Flying

Jan van Ijken Netherlands 2015, bw, 6’52 min

The Moustache

Anni Oja Finland 2015, color, 3’37 min

Kids Program 4

All in All

Torbjørn Skårild Norway 2003, color, 5 min

But Milk Is Important

Eirik Grønmo Bjørnsen, Anna Mantzaris Norway 2012, color, 10 min

Cineplasto

Thor Sivertsen Norway 2015, color, 4 min

Fishing with Sam

Atle S. Blakseth Norway 2009, color, 6 min

Foul

Rune Denstad Langlo Norway 2014, color, 6 min

Herman’s Heart

Anne Kristin Berge Norway 2014, color, 8 min

Mum’s Hair

Maja Arnekleiv Norway 2017, color, 5 min

Pupil's Concert

Jan Otto Ertesvåg Norway 2009, color, 10 min

Kids Program 5

The Boyg

Kristian Pedersen Norway 2016, color, 5 min

The Captain, the Pilot and the Singer

Øyvind Tangseth Norway 2014, color, 7 min

The Cowboy – in color

Trygve Nielsen Norway 2013, color, 6 min

The Magic Time

Kine Aune Norway 2013, color, 9 min

Tip Top

Jan Otto Ertesvåg Norway 2016, color, 5 min

Wanda

Denise Hauser Norway 2018, color, 13 min

Warp

Simon Furdal, Kristian Kim Larsen Norway 2012, color, 5 min

pl.ink!

Anne Kristin Berge Norway 2010, color, 3 min