03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

:Fence

Screening Schedule:

:Fence / Gardhi

Kosova/France/Croatia, 2018, 15 min

A chaotic moment in a women family gathering with kids, and unexpected passer by Roma kid with his stray dog.

  • Director Bio
  • Festivals And Awards
  • Contact
Lendita Zeqiraj - Award winning film director declared ‘National Filmmaker of the Year 2014’, and winner of “The Annual Film Excellence Award for Cinematic Achievements” by the Kosovo Ministry of Culture.
She worked on a number of shorts and documentary films, which have participated at over 300 International Film Festivals, such are International Film Festivals in Venice, Telluride, AFI FEST, Palm Springs, Warsaw, Oberhausen, Hamptons etc., winning prizes in a number of them.
Best Live-Action Short - Palm Springs International ShortFest 2018.
N’ART
Zenel Salihu Nr.26
Prishtina 10000, Kosovo
+383 49 200 408
info@nartstudio.com
+ add this event to your
personal schedule
Full Schedule >
Lendita Zeqiraj
Bujar Kabashi, Ron Dyens
Sebastien Goepfert
Jean-Barthelemy Velay
Arti Lokaj, Ilire Vinca, Rozafa Celaj, Timur Urcan, Alketa Sylaj
Jean-Barthelemy Velay

:More from International Shorts

AAMIR

Vika Evdokimenko UK/USA 2017, color, 17 min

BACHA POSH

Katia Scarton-Kim Switzerland 2018, color, 20 min

CRAZY LOVE

Izer Aliu Norway 2018, color, 31 min

DEATH OF THE SOUND MAN

Sorayos Prapapan Thailand 2018, color, 16 min

How Steel Was Tempered

Igor Grubić Croatia 2018, color, 12 min

Imperial Valley (cultivated run-off)

Lukas Marxt Austria/Germany 2018, color, 14 min

Parades (Fabula Rasa)

Sarah Arnold France/Switzerland 2017, color, 27 min

Scaffold

Kazik Radwanski Canada 2017, color, 15 min

The Moonshiners

Juho Kousmanen Finland 2017, color&bw, 15 min

Third Kind

Yorgos Zois Greece 2018, color, 32 min

Vox Lipoma

Jane Magnusson Sweden 2018, color, 12 min

The Christmas Gift

Bogdan Muresanu Romania 2018, color, 20 min

Salam

Claire Fowler USA 2018, color, 14 min

All These Creatures

Charles Williams Australia 2018, color, 13 min

BARBS, WASTELANDS

Marta Mateus Portugal 2018, color, 25 min

DETAINMENT

Vincent Lambe Ireland 2018, color, 30 min

FACING MECCA

Jan-Eric Mack Switzerland 2017, color, 25 min

Fry Day

Laura Moss USA 2017, color, 16 min

Imfura

Samuel Ishimwe Switzerland/Rwanda 2018, color, 36 min

Kiem Holijanda

Sarah Veltmeyer Netherlands 2017, color, 14 min

Matria

Álvaro Gago Spain 2017, color, 20 min

Mermaids and Rhinos

Viktória Traub Hungary 2018, color, 16 min

No Man Is an Island

Ali Parandian Norway 2017, color, 28 min

Solar Walk

Réka Bucsi Hungary 2018, color, 21 min

Tshweesh

Feyrouz Serhal Lebanon/Germany/Spain/Qatar 2017, color, 26 min

Sog

Jonatan Schwenk Germany 2017, color, 11 min

BONOBO

Zoel Aeschbacher Switzerland 2018, color, 18 min

Yard

Miraç Atabey Turkey 2018, color, 15 min

DEER BOY

Katarzyna Gondek Poland/Belgium/Croatia 2017, color, 15 min