03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

03 – 11 August 2018
Edition XVII

:DEER BOY

Screening Schedule:

:DEER BOY

Poland/Belgium/Croatia, 2017, 15 min

A story about a hunter’s son, who was born with antlers, and about how each man kills the thing he loves.

  • Director Bio
  • Festivals And Awards
  • Contact
Katarzyna Gondek writer and filmmaker. Born in 1982 in Poland. A graduate of film studies and documentary course in Wajda School.
Sundance 2018. Bucheon International 2018. Krakow IFF 2017. Warsaw IFF 2017. ZubrOFFka, Poland 2017.
RADIATOR IP Sales
Ben Vandendaele
+32 477 632 746
ben@radiatorsales.eu
+ add this event to your
personal schedule
Full Schedule >
Katarzyna Gondek
Agnieszka Janowska, Pawel Kosun, Ben Vandendaele, Barabara Vekaric
Maciej Twardowski
Jarosław Piekarski
Janusz Chabior, Katarzyna Sobiszewska, Eryk Maj
Marcin Lenarczyk

:More from International Shorts

AAMIR

Vika Evdokimenko UK/USA 2017, color, 17 min

BACHA POSH

Katia Scarton-Kim Switzerland 2018, color, 20 min

CRAZY LOVE

Izer Aliu Norway 2018, color, 31 min

DEATH OF THE SOUND MAN

Sorayos Prapapan Thailand 2018, color, 16 min

How Steel Was Tempered

Igor Grubić Croatia 2018, color, 12 min

Imperial Valley (cultivated run-off)

Lukas Marxt Austria/Germany 2018, color, 14 min

Parades (Fabula Rasa)

Sarah Arnold France/Switzerland 2017, color, 27 min

Scaffold

Kazik Radwanski Canada 2017, color, 15 min

The Moonshiners

Juho Kousmanen Finland 2017, color&bw, 15 min

Third Kind

Yorgos Zois Greece 2018, color, 32 min

Vox Lipoma

Jane Magnusson Sweden 2018, color, 12 min

Fence

Lendita Zeqiraj Kosova/France/Croatia 2018, color, 15 min

The Christmas Gift

Bogdan Muresanu Romania 2018, color, 20 min

Salam

Claire Fowler USA 2018, color, 14 min

All These Creatures

Charles Williams Australia 2018, color, 13 min

BARBS, WASTELANDS

Marta Mateus Portugal 2018, color, 25 min

DETAINMENT

Vincent Lambe Ireland 2018, color, 30 min

FACING MECCA

Jan-Eric Mack Switzerland 2017, color, 25 min

Fry Day

Laura Moss USA 2017, color, 16 min

Imfura

Samuel Ishimwe Switzerland/Rwanda 2018, color, 36 min

Kiem Holijanda

Sarah Veltmeyer Netherlands 2017, color, 14 min

Matria

Álvaro Gago Spain 2017, color, 20 min

Mermaids and Rhinos

Viktória Traub Hungary 2018, color, 16 min

No Man Is an Island

Ali Parandian Norway 2017, color, 28 min

Solar Walk

Réka Bucsi Hungary 2018, color, 21 min

Tshweesh

Feyrouz Serhal Lebanon/Germany/Spain/Qatar 2017, color, 26 min

Sog

Jonatan Schwenk Germany 2017, color, 11 min

BONOBO

Zoel Aeschbacher Switzerland 2018, color, 18 min

Yard

Miraç Atabey Turkey 2018, color, 15 min