04-12 AUGUST / PRIZREN, KOSOVO

 

04-12 AUGUST / PRIZREN, KOSOVO

Team

Organization

Nita Deda, Festival Director

Eroll Bilibani, Executive Director

VetonNurkollari, Artistic Director

Samir Karahoda, Short Film Programmer

Arlind Kirajtani, Administration and Finance

Eroll Shporta, Office Management

Besim Grazhda, Administration and Logistics

Linda Llulla, Project Manager

Ardita Kasemi, PR and Marketing Assistant

Alba Çakalli, Program Assistant

Aliriza Arënliu, Research and Development

Tringa Siqeca, Cinema Manager

Dua Fetollari, Cinema Assistant

Vigan Bytyqi, Logistics

Idriz Morina, Projectionist

Dardan Shala, Projectionist

Samuel Green, PCV program

Nergjivane Zeneli, Maintenance

 

Selection committee

Veton Nurkollari, Samir Karahoda, Eroll Bilibani,

Nita Deda

 

Preview group

Oliver Sertic, Anca Paunesca, Thomas Logoreci

Eroll Shporta, Ariliza Arënliu, Bengi Muzbeg,

Alba Çakalli, Samuel Green, Alexei Dimitriev

Veton Nurkollari, Samir Karahoda, Eroll Bilibani

Nita Deda

 

Travis Wilkerson Retrospective

Veton Nurkollari

 

John Smith Retrospective

Samir Karahoda

Hospitality

Arbër Hoti

Pranvera Susuri

Erza Kirajtani

Uran Tamniku

Lejla Arapi

Logistics

Vigan Bytyqi

Prek Memaj

Reis Rexhepi

Arbnor Saramati

Nyset Bujari

Agon Dida

 

Press and Media office

Anyla Dautaj

Samuel Green

 

Projections

Idriz Morina

Dardan Shala

Arianit Gashi

Trim Kasemi

Agon Kovaçi

Visar Postoseli

Julind Thana

Rron Luboteni

Fat Baliqi

Bleron Bekteshi

 

Subtitling

TITRON

 

Cinema managers

Ardita Kasemi

Dua Fetollari

Yll Besimi

Lekë Lleshi

Besar Grazhda

Katrina Kajtazi

Fati Pajko

Muhamed Shala

Anisa Rada

Nita Krajku

Trim Kasemi

 

Marketing Implementation

Tringa Siqeca

Volunteer Coordination

Malbora Krajku

 

Research

Filiz Gjini

DokuKids

Linda Llulla

Prek Memaj

 

DokuDaily

Fisnik Minci

Erdis Driza

Lum Çeku

Miranda Muharremi

Qëndresa Fazliu

Dardan Hoti

 

Juries Coordinator

Ilir Memaj

 

Jury Assistants

Gabriella Gojani

Fiona Spahiu

Donat Nixha

Besar Gërgi

Alberta Sinani

DokuFest creative campaign

Aneta Nurkollari

Lum Çeku

Eroll Bilibani

Nita Deda

 

Festival trailer

Travis Wilkerson

 

DokuNights

Nita Deda, curator

Patrik Ukiq, co-curator

Dren Maliqi, production manager

Galdim Zaplluzha

Andrra Nurkollari

Zani Dida

Diedon Bujari

 

Events

Rozafa Maliqi

Harbin Haliti

Rudina Alihajdaraj

Rachel Calderone

 

Photographers

Mrinë Godanca

Amer Miftari

Somer Spat

Blerta Kambo

Tughan Anit

Suer Celina

 

Marubi @ DokuPhoto

Likanë Cana

 

Translators

Besnik Thaqi

Lyra Pallaska

Anton Gojcaj

Nilyfer Capari

Kushtrim Thaqi

Diellza Gojani

Artemida Kazazi

Fisnik Minci

Adelina Beqiri

 

Lector

Fisnik Minci

Adelina Beqiri

 

Interns

Zoe Emouwl

 

Web

Bubrrecat

 

DokuTV

Leart Rama

 

Catalogue

Editors: Eroll Shporta, Fisnik Minci

Layout: Eroll Bilibani

Cover and Illustrations: Aneta Nurkollari

Print: Siprint

DokuFest Board

Martichka Bozhilova

Mahir Shehu

Linda Shala

Birgitte Staermose

Arian Bekqeli

Petrit Çeku

Bari Uka

 

Thank you

 

A

Adrian Paci, Adriatik Kelmendi, AJ Schnak, Alajdin Fusha, Alban Asllani, Alexei Dimitriev, Andrew Russell, Angel Sanchez, Anne-Marie Kurstein, Arben Zharku, Arbnor, Morina, Ares Shporta, Ariel Shaban, Arna Marie Bersaas, Arsim Dallku, Arta Dobroshi, Arta Siqeca, Astrit Bllaca,Axel Behrens.

 

B

Bekim Blakaj, Ben Vandendaele, Besa Luci, Bettina Schwarz, BirgitteStærmose, Blerta Hocia, Blerta Zeqiri, Bridget Millman, Brigid O’Shea.

 

C

Carla Losch, Charlotte Cook, Charlotte Selb.

 

D

Daniel Ebner, Daniel Mulloy, David O’Reilly, Doresa Rexha, Dori Ukimeri, Dragana Dobric, Driton Hapqiu.

 

E

Edis Sakman, Elena Fortes, Erion Veliaj, Erzen Shkololli.

 

F

Fadil Rexhaj, Faton Shoshi, Flaka Surroi.

 

G

Gaetano Capizzi, Gent Lepaja, Guillermo Careras Candy,

 

H

HajrullaCeku, HakiAbazi, Hana Kulhankova, Hannah Horner, Haris Dida, Hussain Currimhboy.

 

I

Ilir Gorani, IlirianaKacaniku, Ingrid Johansson, Iris Elezi, Ivana Cvetkovic Bajrovic.

 

J

James Hope, Jan Braathu, Jasin Sakman, Jelena Maksimović, Jetmir Idrizi, Jeton Jagxhiu, Jeton Neziraj, Jing Haase, John Osborne, Jukka Kärkkäinen, Jukka- PekkaLakso, Jusuf Xhibo.

 

K

Katarzyna Wilk, Katrine Kiilgaard, Kim Lange, Kirijana Nikoloska, Kirsten Ruber, Kreshnik Berisha – KEKA, Kumjana Novakova,  Kushtrim Xhakli.

 

L

Labinot Bejtullahu, Levent Kasemi, Luçjan Bedeni, Lul Zhubi.

 

M

Maele Guenegues,  MaksutVezgishi, MarcinLuzcaj, MarekHovorka, Marion Döring, Marja Palassaalo, Mark Cousins, Mark Naylor, Markos Sofroniou, Marten Menger, Martichka Bozhilova, Martijn te Pas, Maureen Prins, Melissa Lindgren, Mërgim Cahani, Mirela Kumbaro, Myra Lu

 

N

Nahid Bejtullahu, Nataliya Apostolova, Nexhmi Krasniqi,  Nigel and Clive Humberstone, Nita Qena, Nora Sahatçiu.

 

O

Oliver Sertic, Ozge Calafato.

 

P

Pamela Cohn, Paul Sturz, Petar Lukovic, Petra Seliskar, Phoria, Policia e Kosoves – Stacioni Alfa.

 

R

Rachel LaForgia, RajkoPetrovic, Regina Longo, Rick Spruyt, Rina Meta, Robert Delhysa.

 

S

Sali Shoshi, Samir Hoxha, Sara Garcia Villa Nuevo, Sara Rüster, Senat Haliti, Shafi Gashi, Shpat Deda, Shpend Qamili, Simon Kilmury, Sonia Henrici, Srdjan Keca, Sven Schwarz.

 

T

Tahar Alemdar, Tea Çuni, Teddy Grouya, Thomas Logoreci, Tine Fischer, Toril Simonsen.

 

V

Vjollca Aliu, Vladan Joler, Vlora Çitaku.

 

W

Wall is a Screen, Wouter Jansen.

 

X

Xheraldina Cernobregu.

 

Y

YounJi

 

Z

ZelimirZilnik.

 

A special thanks to all DokuFest volunteers.